PDA

View Full Version : Do u have an IDTV?



RichardJacobs
14-08-2007, 00:01
intergated digital tv

me yes i don't use it i just hav sky ;)

best bet 4 switchovers

Alpha
14-08-2007, 00:05
What the fuck is IDTV??????

RichardJacobs
14-08-2007, 00:08
tv with freeview on it

digital tv

Earl
14-08-2007, 00:12
I've got one. Aren't all new TVs like that now?

Ck
14-08-2007, 00:12
I think I have it.

Is it where you can get lots of channels but you don't need a digi box?

RichardJacobs
14-08-2007, 00:15
thats well cool i got sky as a addon for my tv ;)

beats virgin media